processing...

South Schedule

Digital customers can watch WCGtv content On Demand! Check your interactive program guide to view available titles. Times subject to change depending on program availability and length.

To purchase copies of our programs, please call 204-717-2611.

WCGtv SOUTH LISTINGS
For the week of January 17, 2021

Sunday, January 17
9:00 AM       WCGtv South Programming 
11:00 AM      St. Paul's United Church Service 
12:00 PM      Public Service Announcements
1:00 PM        Boissevain Church Service 
2:00 PM        WCGtv South Programming 
4:30 PM        Tabernacle Choir
5:00 PM        Public Service Announcements
6:00 PM        Deloraine Harvest Church Service
7:00 PM        Elim Church Service
8:30 PM        WCGtv South Programming 
10:00 PM      Public Service Announcements
    
Monday, January 18
9:00 AM      Classic Cars 
11:00 AM    Portage Terriers vs. Virden Oil Capitals (Replay)
12:00 PM    Public Service Announcements
1:00 PM      High Test Figure Skating Day 
4:30 PM      WCGtv South Programming 
5:00 PM      Public Service Announcements
6:00 PM      The Twilighters 
7:00 PM      St. Paul's United Church Service 
8:30 PM      Souris Elks vs. Melita Bisons (Replay)
10:00 PM    Public Service Announcements
    
Tuesday, January 19
9:00 AM      Killarney Regional Skating 
10:00 AM    Steppin' Up with Confidence 
10:30 AM    Figure Skating Club Show 
12:00 PM    Public Service Announcements
1:00 PM      Elim Church Service
2:30 PM      WCGtv South Programming 
3:00 PM      St. Paul's United Church Service 
4:30 PM      WCGtv South Programming 
5:00 PM      Public Service Announcements
6:00 PM      Deloraine Royals vs. Southwest Cougars (Replay)
8:00 PM      Melita Bisons vs. Pilot Mound Bisons (Replay)
10:00 PM    Public Service Announcements
    
Wednesday, January 20
9:00 AM      M. Baird Music Recital 
11:00 AM    Boissevain Church Service 
12:00 PM    Public Service Announcements
1:00 PM      Southwest Cougars vs. Norman Northstars (Replay)
3:00 PM      Waskada Variety Concert 
5:00 PM      Public Service Announcements
6:00 PM      Melita Jam and Dance 
9:00 PM      WCGtv South Programming 
11:00 PM    Public Service Announcements
    
Thursday, Janaury 21
9:00 AM      WCGtv South Programming 
10:00 AM    Steppin' Up with Confidence
10:30 AM    Skating Club Ice Show 
12:00 PM     Public Service Announcements
1:00 PM      Taylor Renwick Memorial Tournament 
2:30 PM      Prairie Regional Synchronized Skating Championship 
5:00 PM      Public Service Announcements
6:00 PM      Souris Council Meeting (NEW)
8:00 PM      Killarney Bull Riding 
10:00 PM    Public Service Announcements
    
Friday, Janaury 22
9:00 AM       Souris Elks vs. Neepawa Farmers (Replay)
10:30 AM     Prairie Regional Synchronized Skating Championship 
12:00 PM     Public Service Announcements
1:00 PM       Boissevain Border Kings vs. Wawanesa Jets (Replay)
4:30 PM       WCGtv South Programming 
5:00 PM       Public Service Announcements
6:00 PM       Deloraine Harvest Church Service
7:00 PM       WCGtv South Programming 
8:00 PM       Southwest Cougars vs. Yellowhead Chiefs (Replay)
10:00 PM     Public Service Announcements
    
Saturday, January 23
9:00 AM       WCGtv South Programming 
12:00 PM      Public Service Announcements
1:00 PM       WCGtv South Programming 
2:00 PM       WCGtv Melita Jam and Dance
5:00 PM       Public Service Announcements
6:00 PM       WCGtv South Programming 
10:00 PM     Public Service Announcements
    
Sunday, Janaury 24
9:00 AM      WCGtv South Programming 
11:00 AM    St. Paul's United Church Service 
12:00 PM    Public Service Announcements
1:00 PM      Boissevain Church Service 
2:00 PM      WCGtv South Programming 
4:30 PM      Tabernacle Choir
5:00 PM      Public Service Announcements
6:00 PM      Deloraine Harvest Church Service
7:00 PM      Elim Church Service
8:30 PM      WCGtv South Programming 
10:00 PM    Public Service Announcements